ERP Expert Teams
Below are the expert teams assembled to implement the University's ERP.
Expert Functional and Technical Teams have been established to learn the software and tools, to actively participate in decision-making, and to carry out the work of its assigned portion of the project plan. They will be led by team leaders and meet when called by the team leader. Members of each team will represent the perspectives of their individual departments while working toward the goal of achieving what’s best for the university as a whole. Team members will also help communicate project progress and issues to their constituent organizations.
From the Dropdown box below, please select a team to obtain a membership list. Click on the name of the team member to send email. To change the sort order, click the column name at the top of the display.
Name | Department | Title | Phone Number | Role |
---|---|---|---|---|
Selena Cormier | Financial Aid | Accountant II | (337) 482-6503 | Member |
Brooke Guidroz | Accounts Payable | Acctg Spclst II | (337) 482-6253 | Member |
Jerilyn Broussard | Administrative Services | Acctg Spclst Spvsr | (337) 482-6249 | Member |
Jerilyn Broussard | Administrative Services | Acctg Spclst Spvsr | (337) 482-6249 | Member |
Jerilyn Broussard | Administrative Services | Acctg Spclst Spvsr | (337) 482-6249 | Member |
Deon Bergeron | Office of Undergraduate Admissions | Admissions Counselor | (337) 482-1897 | Member |
Aimee D. Bullinger | Office of Communications & Marketing | Asc Dir of Web Comms | (337) 482-5519 | Lead |
Patrick Landry | University Computer Support Services | Assistant CIO | (337) 482-6417 | Lead |
Arlene Hoag | Comptrollers Office | Assistant Comptroller | (337) 482-1775 | Member |
Arlene Hoag | Comptrollers Office | Assistant Comptroller | (337) 482-1775 | Special Guest |
Patrick Barras | Office of Information Systems | Assistant Database Administrator | (337) 482-6453 | Member |
Jill Lemaire | College of Business Administration | Assistant Dean of Student Services | (337) 482-6205 | Member |
Yvonne Lanoux | Scholarships | Assistant Director | (337) 482-6515 | Member |
Dana Bekurs | Office of First Year Experience | Assistant Director | (337) 482-5424 | Member |
Antoinette Brown | Financial Aid | Assistant Director | (337) 482-6528 | Member |
Kim Tanner | Financial Aid | Assistant Director | (337) 482-6498 | Member |
Kyle Sarver | Orientation | Assistant Director | (337) 482-1480 | Member |
Jill Duhon | UL Foundation | Assistant Director Gifts and Pledges | (337) 482-0700 | Member |
Helen Hurst | College of Nursing | Assistant Professor | (337) 482-5635 | Member |
Kaye Choate | Registrar's Office | Assistant Registrar | (337) 482-6295 | Member |
Kaye Choate | Registrar's Office | Assistant Registrar | (337) 482-6295 | Member |
Kaye Choate | Registrar's Office | Assistant Registrar | (337) 482-6295 | Member |
Lori H Frederick | Registrar's Office | Assistant Registrar | (337) 482-6289 | Member |
Lori H Frederick | Registrar's Office | Assistant Registrar | (337) 482-6289 | Member |
Andre' Landry | Registrar | Assistant To Registrar | (337) 482-6301 | Member |
Lee Price | College of Sciences | Assistant to the Dean | (337) 482-6986 | Member |
Lee Price | College of Sciences | Assistant to the Dean | (337) 482-6986 | Member |
Lori Crain | The College of The Arts | Assistant To The Dean | (337) 482-1426 | Member |
Debra Calais | Financial Services | Assistant V.P. | (337) 482-6199 | Lead |
Debra Calais | Financial Services | Assistant V.P. | (337) 482-6199 | Member |
Debra Calais | Financial Services | Assistant V.P. | (337) 482-6199 | Special Guest |
Robert McKinney | Faculty Affairs | Assistant Vice President | (337) 482-5319 | Lead |
Robert McKinney | Faculty Affairs | Assistant Vice President | (337) 482-5319 | Special Guest |
Lynn LeBlanc | Comptrollers Office | Associate Comptroller | (337) 482-6256 | Member |
Susan Richard | Dupre Library | Associate Dean | (337) 482-6396 | Alternate |
Amy Chauvin | Student Affairs | Associate Director | (337) 482-1454 | Member |
Joey Pons | Building Maintenance | Associate Director | (337) 482-5357 | Special Guest |
Lainie Hebert | Financial Aid | Associate Director | (337) 482-5893 | Co-Lead |
Dawn Provost | Continuing Education | Associate Director | (337) 482-6351 | Lead |
Paula Breaux | Office of Information Systems | Associate Director | (337) 482-6981 | Member |
Lainie Hebert | Financial Aid | Associate Director | (337) 482-5893 | Member |
Dawn Provost | Continuing Education | Associate Director | (337) 482-6351 | Member |
Lainie Hebert | Financial Aid | Associate Director | (337) 482-5893 | Member |
Jonathan Kulp | School of Music/College of the Arts | Associate Professor | (337) 482-5203 | Member |
David Baker | College of Business Administration | Associate Professor | (337) 482-5193 | Member |
Sherry Curry | Library | Associate Professor | (337) 482-5704 | Member |
Terrance Chambers | College of Engineering | Associate Professor | (337) 482-6731 | Member |
Nancye Roussel | Department of Communicative Disorders/College of Liberal Arts | Associate Professor & Dept Head | (337) 482-6727 | Member |
David Bellar | Kinesiology/ College of Education | Associate Professor & Director | (337) 482-6279 | Member |
Shawn Thibodeaux | Graduate School | Asst To The Dean | (337) 482-1749 | Member |
Christina Newgebaver | Office of Information Systems | Business Intelligence Analyst | (337) 482-1019 | Member |
Amanda Darbonne | Office of Information Systems | Business Intelligence Manager | (337) 482-6135 | Member |
Colette Billeaud | UL Foundation | Chief Financial Officer | (337) 482-0700 | Member |
Paul Thomas | Human Resources | Chief Human Resources Officer | (337) 482-2976 | Member |
Gene Fields | Office of Information Technology | CIO | (337) 482-9246 | Project Sponsor |
Tasha Evans-Lundy | Office of Undergraduate Admissions | Coordinator | (337) 482-6459 | Member |
Christina Newgebaver | Office of Undergraduate Admissions | Coordinator for Admissions Communications | (337) 482-1913 | Member |
Brent Faul | Office of Information Systems | Database Manager | (337) 482-6840 | Member |
Mary Farmer-Kaiser | Graduate School | Dean | (337) 482-6965 | Co-Lead |
Kent Young | Information and Media Networks | Dep Dir of Info & Media | (337) 482-6573 | Member |
Kent Young | Information and Media Networks | Dep Dir of Info & Media | (337) 482-6573 | Member |
Donna Castille | Payroll | Director | (337) 482-5895 | Special Guest |
Cindy Perez | Financial Aid | Director | (337) 482-6504 | Lead |
Cindy Perez | Financial Aid | Director | (337) 482-6504 | Member |
Marie Frank | Purchasing | Director | (337) 482-5396 | Member |
Cindy Perez | Financial Aid | Director | (337) 482-6504 | Member |
Lisa Landry | Administrative Services | Director | (337) 482-5430 | Lead |
Marie Frank | Purchasing | Director | (337) 482-5396 | Special Guest |
Lisa Lord | Institutional Research | Director | (337) 482-6863 | Lead |
Lisa Lord | Institutional Research | Director | (337) 482-6863 | Member |
Lisa Lord | Institutional Research | Director | (337) 482-6863 | Member |
Lisa Lord | Institutional Research | Director | (337) 482-6863 | Member |
Lisa Lord | Institutional Research | Director | (337) 482-6863 | Member |
Lisa Lord | Institutional Research | Director | (337) 482-6863 | Member |
Lisa Lord | Institutional Research | Director | (337) 482-6863 | Special Guest |
Loretta Singleton | Advancement Services | Director | (337) 482-0911 | Co-Lead |
Adele Bulliard | Scholarships | Director | (337) 482-6552 | Member |
Amanda Doyle | University College | Director | (337) 482-1308 | Member |
Amanda Doyle | University College | Director | (337) 482-1308 | Member |
Amy DesOrmeaux | Recruitment | Director of Undergrad Admissions/Recruitment | (337) 482-6290 | Co-Lead |
Amy DesOrmeaux | Recruitment | Director of Undergrad Admissions/Recruitment | (337) 482-6290 | Co-Lead |
Amy DesOrmeaux | Recruitment | Director of Undergrad Admissions/Recruitment | (337) 482-6290 | Member |
Robert Minvielle | University Computer Support Services | ERP System Architect | (337) 482-1228 | Member |
Russell Abshire | Office of Information Systems | ERP Systems Integration Engineer | (337) 482-6982 | Member |
Melissa Francis | V.P. Academic Affairs | Executive Assistant | (337) 482-6454 | Member |
Mona Pomier | V.P. Admin & Finance | Executive Assistant | (337) 482-6235 | Member |
Angie Smith | Comptrollers Office | Funds Compliance Accountant | (337) 482-1395 | Member |
Sue Broussard | Comptrollers Office | Gen Restr Acct | (337) 482-1245 | Member |
Sasha Rodriguez | Helpdesk | Help Desk Training Spec | (337) 482-5707 | Member |
Sasha Rodriguez | Helpdesk | Help Desk Training Spec | (337) 482-5707 | Member |
Vanessa Richard | Human Resources | HR Analyst | (337) 482-6242 | Special Guest |
Shirlaine Sam | Human Resources | HR Assistant | (337) 482-6242 | Special Guest |
Charlene Hamilton | Human Resources | HR Manager | (337) 482-6251 | Co-Lead |
Charles Broome | Information Technology | I.T. Security Officer | (337) 482-1597 | Security |
Charles Broome | Information Technology | I.T. Security Officer | (337) 482-1597 | Special Guest |
Charles Broome | Information Technology | I.T. Security Officer | (337) 482-1597 | Member |
Erin Winder | Office of Communications & Marketing | Internal Commun Strategist | (337) 482-6393 | Co-Lead |
Lynn Hollerman | Office of Information Systems | IT App Prgmr Analyst II | (337) 482-6466 | Member |
Lynn Hollerman | Office of Information Systems | IT App Prgmr Analyst II | (337) 482-6466 | Member |
Richard Hebert | Office of Information Systems | IT App Prgmr Analyst II | (337) 482-1656 | Member |
Richard Hebert | Office of Information Systems | IT App Prgmr Analyst II | (337) 482-1656 | Member |
Richard Hebert | Office of Information Systems | IT App Prgmr Analyst II | (337) 482-1656 | Special Guest |
Vicki West | Office of Information Systems | IT App Project Leader | (337) 482-6862 | Member |
Vicki West | Office of Information Systems | IT App Project Leader | (337) 482-6862 | Member |
Vicki West | Office of Information Systems | IT App Project Leader | (337) 482-6862 | Member |
Anita Babineaux | Registrar's Office | IT Prod Cntrl Spvsr | (337) 482-6292 | Member |
Anita Babineaux | Registrar's Office | IT Prod Cntrl Spvsr | (337) 482-6292 | Member |
Jo Ann Puissegur | Office of Information Technology | IT Project Management Officer | (337) 482-2377 | Project Manager |
David Savoie | Helpdesk | IT Service Manager | (337) 482-1109 | Member |
Dustin Luneau | University Computer Support Services | IT Tech Support Spec II | (337) 482-6424 | Member |
Pauline Badeaux | Office of Information Systems | IT Tech Support Spec II | (337) 482-5513 | Alternate |
Wayne Wiltz | Office of Information Systems | IT Tech Support Specialist I | (337) 482-1098 | Member |
Mindy Reed | Building Services | Manager | (337) 482-6429 | Member |
Lanie Douet | NIRC Administration | Manager, HR & Training | (337) 482-0306 | Special Guest |
Ben Blundell | Network Operations | NTW Arch/Associate Dir | (337) 482-1815 | Member |
Ben Blundell | Network Operations | NTW Arch/Associate Dir | (337) 482-1815 | Member |
Kristina Montet | Purchasing | Procurement Spec II | (337) 482-5201 | Member |
Mickey Diez | Registrar's Office | Registrar | (337) 482-6291 | Lead |
Greg Ohlenforst | Institutional Research | Research Analyst | (337) 482-6979 | Member |
Greg Ohlenforst | Institutional Research | Research Analyst | (337) 482-6979 | Member |
Greg Ohlenforst | Institutional Research | Research Analyst | (337) 482-6979 | Member |
John Joubert | University Computer Support Services | Senior Systems Admin | (337) 482-9026 | Lead |
Jennifer Abrams | Office of Information Systems | SFA Support Specialist | (337) 482-6238 | Member |
Jennifer Abrams | Office of Information Systems | SFA Support Specialist | (337) 482-6238 | Member |
Jennifer Abrams | Office of Information Systems | SFA Support Specialist | (337) 482-6238 | Member |
Jennifer Abrams | Office of Information Systems | SFA Support Specialist | (337) 482-6238 | Member |
Laura Zito | Distance Education | Specialist | (337) 482-1126 | Member |
Shelly Constantin | Office of President | SR Executive Assistant | (337) 482-6266 | Member |
Corey Faul | Human Resources | SR HR Specialist | (337) 482-6247 | Co-Lead |
Susan Miller | Human Resources | SR HR Specialist | (337) 482-6248 | Lead |
Sheri Desormeaux | Advancement Services | Systems Administrator | (337) 482-0911 | Co-Lead |
Sheri Desormeaux | Advancement Services | Systems Administrator | (337) 482-0911 | Member |
Travis Lange | Office of Information Systems | Systems Integration Analyst | (337) 482-9045 | Member |
Simon Wooster | Registrar's Office | Systems Specialist | (337) 482-6287 | Member |
Lana Rodriguez | Academic Success Center | Transfer Coordinator | (337) 482-2059 | Member |
Lana Rodriguez | Academic Success Center | Transfer Coordinator | (337) 482-2059 | Member |
Ryan Letulle | Information Technology | Web Developer | (337) 482-1487 | Member |