ERP Expert Teams

Below are the expert teams assembled to implement the University's ERP.

Expert Functional and Technical Teams have been established to learn the software and tools, to actively participate in decision-making, and to carry out the work of its assigned portion of the project plan. They will be led by team leaders and meet when called by the team leader. Members of each team will represent the perspectives of their individual departments while working toward the goal of achieving what’s best for the university as a whole. Team members will also help communicate project progress and issues to their constituent organizations.

From the Dropdown box below, please select a team to obtain a membership list. Click on the name of the team member to send email. To change the sort order, click the column name at the top of the display.

Namesort descending Department Title Phone Number Role
Adele Bulliard Scholarships Director (337) 482-6552 Member
Aimee D. Bullinger Office of Communications & Marketing Asc Dir of Web Comms (337) 482-5519 Lead
Amanda Darbonne Office of Information Systems Business Intelligence Manager (337) 482-6135 Member
Amanda Doyle University College Director (337) 482-1308 Member
Amanda Doyle University College Director (337) 482-1308 Member
Amy Chauvin Student Affairs Associate Director (337) 482-1454 Member
Amy DesOrmeaux Recruitment Director of Undergrad Admissions/Recruitment (337) 482-6290 Co-Lead
Amy DesOrmeaux Recruitment Director of Undergrad Admissions/Recruitment (337) 482-6290 Co-Lead
Amy DesOrmeaux Recruitment Director of Undergrad Admissions/Recruitment (337) 482-6290 Member
Andre' Landry Registrar Assistant To Registrar (337) 482-6301 Member
Angie Smith Comptrollers Office Funds Compliance Accountant (337) 482-1395 Member
Anita Babineaux Registrar's Office IT Prod Cntrl Spvsr (337) 482-6292 Member
Anita Babineaux Registrar's Office IT Prod Cntrl Spvsr (337) 482-6292 Member
Antoinette Brown Financial Aid Assistant Director (337) 482-6528 Member
Arlene Hoag Comptrollers Office Assistant Comptroller (337) 482-1775 Member
Arlene Hoag Comptrollers Office Assistant Comptroller (337) 482-1775 Special Guest
Ben Blundell Network Operations NTW Arch/Associate Dir (337) 482-1815 Member
Ben Blundell Network Operations NTW Arch/Associate Dir (337) 482-1815 Member
Brent Faul Office of Information Systems Database Manager (337) 482-6840 Member
Brooke Guidroz Accounts Payable Acctg Spclst II (337) 482-6253 Member
Charlene Hamilton Human Resources HR Manager (337) 482-6251 Co-Lead
Charles Broome Information Technology I.T. Security Officer (337) 482-1597 Member
Charles Broome Information Technology I.T. Security Officer (337) 482-1597 Security
Charles Broome Information Technology I.T. Security Officer (337) 482-1597 Special Guest
Christina Newgebaver Office of Undergraduate Admissions Coordinator for Admissions Communications (337) 482-1913 Member
Christina Newgebaver Office of Information Systems Business Intelligence Analyst (337) 482-1019 Member
Cindy Perez Financial Aid Director (337) 482-6504 Lead
Cindy Perez Financial Aid Director (337) 482-6504 Member
Cindy Perez Financial Aid Director (337) 482-6504 Member
Colette Billeaud UL Foundation Chief Financial Officer (337) 482-0700 Member
Corey Faul Human Resources SR HR Specialist (337) 482-6247 Co-Lead
Dana Bekurs Office of First Year Experience Assistant Director (337) 482-5424 Member
David Baker College of Business Administration Associate Professor (337) 482-5193 Member
David Bellar Kinesiology/ College of Education Associate Professor & Director (337) 482-6279 Member
David Savoie Helpdesk IT Service Manager (337) 482-1109 Member
Dawn Provost Continuing Education Associate Director (337) 482-6351 Lead
Dawn Provost Continuing Education Associate Director (337) 482-6351 Member
Debra Calais Financial Services Assistant V.P. (337) 482-6199 Lead
Debra Calais Financial Services Assistant V.P. (337) 482-6199 Member
Debra Calais Financial Services Assistant V.P. (337) 482-6199 Special Guest
Deidra Lawrence Office of Information Technology IT Project Liaison (337) 482-0056 Project Liason
Deon Bergeron Office of Undergraduate Admissions Admissions Counselor (337) 482-1897 Member
Donna Castille Payroll Director (337) 482-5895 Special Guest
Dustin Luneau University Computer Support Services IT Tech Support Spec II (337) 482-6424 Member
Erin Winder Office of Communications & Marketing Internal Commun Strategist (337) 482-6393 Co-Lead
Gene Fields Office of Information Technology CIO (337) 482-9246 Project Sponsor
Greg Ohlenforst Institutional Research Research Analyst (337) 482-6979 Member
Greg Ohlenforst Institutional Research Research Analyst (337) 482-6979 Member
Greg Ohlenforst Institutional Research Research Analyst (337) 482-6979 Member
Helen Hurst College of Nursing Assistant Professor (337) 482-5635 Member
Janet Wallace Office of Information Systems IT App Project Leader (337) 482-5516 Member
Janet Wallace Office of Information Systems IT App Project Leader (337) 482-5516 Special Guest
Jennifer Abrams Office of Information Systems SFA Support Specialist (337) 482-6238 Member
Jennifer Abrams Office of Information Systems SFA Support Specialist (337) 482-6238 Member
Jennifer Abrams Office of Information Systems SFA Support Specialist (337) 482-6238 Member
Jennifer Abrams Office of Information Systems SFA Support Specialist (337) 482-6238 Member
Jerilyn Broussard Administrative Services Acctg Spclst Spvsr (337) 482-6249 Member
Jerilyn Broussard Administrative Services Acctg Spclst Spvsr (337) 482-6249 Member
Jerilyn Broussard Administrative Services Acctg Spclst Spvsr (337) 482-6249 Member
Jill Duhon UL Foundation Assistant Director Gifts and Pledges (337) 482-0700 Member
Jill Lemaire College of Business Administration Assistant Dean of Student Services (337) 482-6205 Member
Jo Ann Puissegur Office of Information Technology IT Project Management Officer (337) 482-2377 Project Manager
Joey Pons Building Maintenance Associate Director (337) 482-5357 Special Guest
John Joubert University Computer Support Services Senior Systems Admin (337) 482-9026 Lead
Jonathan Kulp School of Music/College of the Arts Associate Professor (337) 482-5203 Member
Josh Perrodin Recruitment Assistant Director (337) 482-6455 Member
Julie Falgout UL Foundation Chief Executive Officer (337) 482-0700 Member
Kaye Choate Registrar's Office Assistant Registrar (337) 482-6295 Member
Kaye Choate Registrar's Office Assistant Registrar (337) 482-6295 Member
Kaye Choate Registrar's Office Assistant Registrar (337) 482-6295 Member
Kent Young Information and Media Networks Dep Dir of Info & Media (337) 482-6573 Member
Kent Young Information and Media Networks Dep Dir of Info & Media (337) 482-6573 Member
Kim Tanner Financial Aid Assistant Director (337) 482-6498 Member
Kristina Montet Purchasing Procurement Spec II (337) 482-5201 Member
Kyle Sarver Orientation Assistant Director (337) 482-1480 Member
Lainie Hebert Financial Aid Associate Director (337) 482-5893 Co-Lead
Lainie Hebert Financial Aid Associate Director (337) 482-5893 Member
Lainie Hebert Financial Aid Associate Director (337) 482-5893 Member
Lana Rodriguez Academic Success Center Transfer Coordinator (337) 482-2059 Member
Lana Rodriguez Academic Success Center Transfer Coordinator (337) 482-2059 Member
Lanie Douet NIRC Administration Manager, HR & Training (337) 482-0306 Special Guest
Laura Zito Distance Education Specialist (337) 482-1126 Member
Lee Price College of Sciences Assistant to the Dean (337) 482-6986 Member
Lee Price College of Sciences Assistant to the Dean (337) 482-6986 Member
Lisa Landry Administrative Services Director (337) 482-5430 Lead
Lisa Lord Institutional Research Director (337) 482-6863 Lead
Lisa Lord Institutional Research Director (337) 482-6863 Member
Lisa Lord Institutional Research Director (337) 482-6863 Member
Lisa Lord Institutional Research Director (337) 482-6863 Member
Lisa Lord Institutional Research Director (337) 482-6863 Member
Lisa Lord Institutional Research Director (337) 482-6863 Member
Lisa Lord Institutional Research Director (337) 482-6863 Special Guest
Loretta Singleton Advancement Services Director (337) 482-0911 Co-Lead
Lori Crain The College of The Arts Assistant To The Dean (337) 482-1426 Member
Lori H Frederick Registrar's Office Assistant Registrar (337) 482-6289 Member
Lori H Frederick Registrar's Office Assistant Registrar (337) 482-6289 Member
Lynn Hollerman Office of Information Systems IT App Prgmr Analyst II (337) 482-6466 Member
Lynn Hollerman Office of Information Systems IT App Prgmr Analyst II (337) 482-6466 Member
Lynn LeBlanc Comptrollers Office Associate Comptroller (337) 482-6256 Member
Marie Frank Purchasing Director (337) 482-5396 Member
Marie Frank Purchasing Director (337) 482-5396 Special Guest
Mary Farmer-Kaiser Graduate School Dean (337) 482-6965 Co-Lead
Melissa Francis V.P. Academic Affairs Executive Assistant (337) 482-6454 Member
Mickey Diez Registrar's Office Registrar (337) 482-6291 Lead
Mindy Reed Building Services Manager (337) 482-6429 Member
Mona Pomier V.P. Admin & Finance Executive Assistant (337) 482-6235 Member
Nancye Roussel Department of Communicative Disorders/College of Liberal Arts Associate Professor & Dept Head (337) 482-6727 Member
Patrick Barras Office of Information Systems Assistant Database Administrator (337) 482-6453 Member
Patrick Landry University Computer Support Services Assistant CIO (337) 482-6417 Lead
Paul Thomas Human Resources Chief Human Resources Officer (337) 482-2976 Member
Paula Breaux Office of Information Systems Associate Director (337) 482-6981 Member
Pauline Badeaux Office of Information Systems IT Tech Support Spec II (337) 482-5513 Alternate
Richard Hebert Office of Information Systems IT App Prgmr Analyst II (337) 482-1656 Member
Richard Hebert Office of Information Systems IT App Prgmr Analyst II (337) 482-1656 Member
Richard Hebert Office of Information Systems IT App Prgmr Analyst II (337) 482-1656 Special Guest
Robert McKinney Faculty Affairs Assistant Vice President (337) 482-5319 Lead
Robert McKinney Faculty Affairs Assistant Vice President (337) 482-5319 Special Guest
Robert Minvielle University Computer Support Services ERP System Architect (337) 482-1228 Member
Russell Abshire Office of Information Systems ERP Systems Integration Engineer (337) 482-6982 Member
Ryan Letulle Information Technology Web Developer (337) 482-1487 Member
Sam Bullard Office of Information Systems Director of Information Systems (337) 482-6444 Member
Sam Bullard Office of Information Systems Director of Information Systems (337) 482-6444 Member
Sam Bullard Office of Information Systems Director of Information Systems (337) 482-6444 Member
Sam Bullard Office of Information Systems Director of Information Systems (337) 482-6444 Member
Sam Bullard Office of Information Systems Director of Information Systems (337) 482-6444 Special Guest
Sasha Rodriguez Helpdesk Help Desk Training Spec (337) 482-5707 Member
Sasha Rodriguez Helpdesk Help Desk Training Spec (337) 482-5707 Member
Selena Cormier Financial Aid Accountant II (337) 482-6503 Member
Shawn Thibodeaux Graduate School Asst To The Dean (337) 482-1749 Member
Shelly Constantin Office of President SR Executive Assistant (337) 482-6266 Member
Sheri Desormeaux Advancement Services Systems Administrator (337) 482-0911 Co-Lead
Sheri Desormeaux Advancement Services Systems Administrator (337) 482-0911 Member
Sherry Curry Library Associate Professor (337) 482-5704 Member
Shirlaine Sam Human Resources HR Assistant (337) 482-6242 Special Guest
Simon Wooster Registrar's Office Systems Specialist (337) 482-6287 Member
Sue Broussard Comptrollers Office Gen Restr Acct (337) 482-1245 Member
Susan Miller Human Resources SR HR Specialist (337) 482-6248 Lead
Susan Richard Dupre Library Associate Dean (337) 482-6396 Alternate
Tasha Evans-Lundy Office of Undergraduate Admissions Coordinator (337) 482-6459 Member
Terrance Chambers College of Engineering Associate Professor (337) 482-6731 Member
Tom Pears Auxiliary Operations Director (337) 482-6237 Member
Travis Lange Office of Information Systems Systems Integration Analyst (337) 482-9045 Member
Vanessa Richard Human Resources HR Analyst (337) 482-6242 Special Guest
Vicki West Office of Information Systems IT App Project Leader (337) 482-6862 Member
Vicki West Office of Information Systems IT App Project Leader (337) 482-6862 Member
Vicki West Office of Information Systems IT App Project Leader (337) 482-6862 Member
Wayne Wiltz Office of Information Systems IT Tech Support Specialist I (337) 482-1098 Member
Yvonne Lanoux Scholarships Assistant Director (337) 482-6515 Member